Privacy Policy

This is the privacy notice of CREWCROWN LTD T/A Chameleon Menswear In this document, "we", "our", or "us" refer to CREWCROWN LTD T/A Chameleon Menswear.

We are company number 02376261 registered in England, UK.

Our registered office is at 5 Argosy Court, Scimitar Way, Whitley Business Park, Coventry, CV3 4GA

This privacy notice aims to inform you about how we collect and process any information that we collect from you, or that you provide to us. It covers information that could identify you (“personal information”) and information that could not. In the context of the law and this notice, “process” means collect, store, transfer, use or otherwise act on information. It tells you about your privacy rights and how the law protects you.

We are committed to protecting your privacy and the confidentiality of your personal information. Our policy is not just an exercise in complying with the law, but a continuation of our respect for you and your personal information.

We undertake to preserve the confidentiality of all information you provide to us and hope that you reciprocate.

Our policy complies with the Data Protection Act 2018 (Act) accordingly incorporating the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

The law requires us to tell you about your rights and our obligations to you in regard to the processing and control of your personal data. We do this now, by requesting that you read the information provided at http://www.knowyourprivacyrights.org

Except as set out below, we do not share, or sell, or disclose to a third party, any information collected through our website.

1.           Data we process

We may collect, use, store and transfer different kinds of personal data about you, these include the following;

·     Name (including title)

·     Delivery address

·     Billing address

·     Payment card details

·     Phone number

·     Date of Birth

·     Email address

 

You may withdraw your consent at any time by instructing us at info@chameleonmenswear.co.ukor www.chameleonmenswear.co.uk.However, if you do so, you may not be able to use our website.

2.            Personal data we collect about you

We will collect certain information when you use chameleonmenswear.co.uk. Some of this data does not identify you personally, but rather provides us with information about how you use our services and engage with us, this information is, your IP address, the pages you visited and how long you visited them, the products you views, the date and time you used our website, the internet browser you are using, cookie information (please see our cookie policy)

3.           How do we use this information?

  • Remarketing

Re-marketing involves placing a cookie on your computer when you browse our website in order to be able to serve to you an advert for our products when you visit some other website.

  • Email Newsletters

Where you have provided consent, we may use you email address to contact you through the use of Newsletters about promotions, services or information that we think may be of interest to you.

  •  Contractural performance

We may use and process your personal data where necessary to perform a contract, for example, completing and fulfilling your orders.

How can you manage the information we hold about you?

You have the right as a customer to access any personal information we hold about you and make corrections if necessary.

You also have the right to request we erase all information we hold about you.

You can exercise your rights and manage your information by contacting us using the details below.

 

CHAMELEON

Unit 24-27

West Orchards Shopping Centre

Coventry

CV1 1QT

Email: info@chameleonmenswear.co.uk

 

Phone +44 (0)2476 55 0000

Top